How we know we have a Epim network version

Business edition tips, tricks, problems and discussions

Moderators: Max, TerryRogers

Post Reply
clauderenaud
Beta Team
Posts: 343
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2005 10:08 am
Location: France

How we know we have a Epim network version

Post by clauderenaud »

Hi,

I just purchased an upgrade from pro to network license.
When I choose help/about nothing show me my version is a network one, is it normal ?

How to know we have a network version of Epim ?
regards,

--

Claude Renaud
clauderenaud
Beta Team
Posts: 343
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2005 10:08 am
Location: France

Re: How we know we have a Epim network version

Post by clauderenaud »

Nobody has a network on this forum ?
regards,

--

Claude Renaud
Max
Site Admin
Posts: 21714
Joined: Wed Dec 08, 2004 11:39 pm
Has thanked: 820 times
Been thanked: 364 times
Contact:

Re: How we know we have a Epim network version

Post by Max »

Did you purchase 1 copy? If that's the case- then everything is OK.
Maxim,
EPIM Team
clauderenaud
Beta Team
Posts: 343
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2005 10:08 am
Location: France

Re: How we know we have a Epim network version

Post by clauderenaud »

Max wrote:Did you purchase 1 copy? If that's the case- then everything is OK.
Yes, I well purchased a copy but I though the mention "Epim pro Network" was present in the about box rather than still showing "Essentialpim pro" as before ....
As far as I remember I though having seen this kind of message in a previous version of epim when I tried it few years ago ...
regards,

--

Claude Renaud
Post Reply